Privacyreglement

Ledenadministratie

De ledenadministratie van TC Nieuwerkerk beschikt over persoonsgegevens van leden en oud-leden. Deze gegevens zijn in vertrouwen verkregen, worden zorgvuldig en veilig bewaard, en worden niet zomaar aan derden verstrekt:

  • De ledenlijst wordt aan leden verstrekt zodat zij bijvoorbeeld met elkaar kunnen afspreken om samen te sporten. 
  • De penningmeester gebruikt ledengegevens voor de inning van de contributie.
  • De commissies gebruiken ledengegevens bij de organisatie van competities, toernooien en activiteiten.
  • Verstrekken aan personen of bedrijven buiten de vereniging, zoals een sponsor, mag als de vereniging daarvoor aan zijn leden toestemming heeft gevraagd. De vereniging kan hiertoe ook wettelijke verplicht zijn.
  • De ledengegevens worden verstrekt aan de KNLTB ten behoeve van haar ledenadministratie.
  • Verder kan TC Nieuwerkerk gegevens verstrekken aan bedrijven ten behoeve van direct marketing. De vereniging mag dat alleen als de leden gedurende een redelijke termijn in de gelegenheid zijn gesteld om hiertegen verzet aan te tekenen.

De ledenadministratie valt over onder artikel 3 van het Vrijstellingsbesluit van Wbp. Verwerkingen van persoonsgegevens hoeven niet gemeld te worden bij het CBP. 

Leden hebben het recht tot inzage in, aanvulling, verbetering, verwijdering en afscherming van hun persoonsgegevens. Hiertoe dient een lid contact op te nemen met de ledenadministratie

Website

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (identifiable person); an identifiable person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, identification number or to one or more elements specific to their physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.
The personal information that may be collected on our domains are mainly used by us for the management of relations with you.

The personal information collected, processed and/or stored, with your consent, are the following:

  • Contact forms
    Your name, email, phone number, IP to allow us to answer your request. These data are sent by email to the TC Nieuwerkerk and are stored in the servers of our mail hosting provider, our web hosting provider, and backups.
    Your name and email to allow us to answer your request. These data are sent by email to tTC Nieuwerkerk and are stored in the servers of our mail hosting provider. No data are stored in the hosting server of the sites.
  • Newsletters
    Your name, email and IP are collected and stored on our hosting provider’s servers, and backups are stored at  our hosting provider, in order to be able to send you by email news and information you subscribed to.

Cookies

A "Cookie" or tracer is an electronic file deposited on a terminal (computers, tablets, smartphones) and read when browsing a website, reading an email, installing or using software or a mobile application, whatever the type of terminal used.
By browsing this site, you agree to the use of cookies and other trackers. If you don’t accept our use of cookies, you can turn off cookies in your browser settings.
All information collected will only be used to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop its design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes, and more generally to improve the service we provide to you.
For more information on the use, management and deletion of cookies for all browsers, we invite you to consult the following link All About Cookies http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

Google Services

Analytics

This website uses Analytics services from Google LLC. Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are stored on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site during their visit. The collected data (including your truncated IP address) is transmitted and stored on a server controlled by Google, located in the United States.
Google will use this information about your use of the website to generate reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google will not link the IP address provided by your browser in Google Analytics to any other Google data.
Google will retain user and event data for 26 months.
You can deactivate the installation and use of Cookies by simply setting up your web browser. However, you will not be able to access all the functions of the site in an optimal way. If you wish to prevent the storage of personal data (including your IP address) and their use by Google, you can install the plugin: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
For more information, please see the terms of use https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html and the privacy policy https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en of Google Analytics.

reCAPTCHA

Several of our domains (joomla.org, opensourcematters.org, developers.joomla.org) use Google LLC's reCAPTCHA service to protect submissions and prevent spam on the site. It checks if you are a person to prevent certain features of the website from being abused by spam bots.
By filling out the forms using this plugin, you consent to sending your IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service. Your data will be communicated to Google and used by their services. However, your IP address will first be truncated by Google in EU Member States - or in other states that are part of the European Economic Area agreement. In exceptional cases, your full IP address will be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and then subsequently truncated. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address provided to reCAPTCHA through your browser will not be merged with any other Google data.
This data collection is subject to Google's Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

How long do we hold your data?

TC Nieuwerkerk will only hold your information for as long as is necessary or where you ask us to delete records we may delete it earlier.
The duration for which we retain your personal information will differ depending on the type of information and the reason why it was collected. However, in some cases personal information may be retained on a long term basis: for example, personal information that we need to retain for legal purposes will normally be retained for at least six years in accordance with usual commercial practice and regulatory requirements.

How do we store and secure your data?

TC Nieuwerkerk makes its best efforts to take all measures to ensure the protection, privacy and security of personal data transmitted by any Internet user, in compliance with the applicable legal regulations.
TC Nieuwerkerk employs a variety of technical and organisational measures to keep your personal information safe and to prevent unauthorised access to, or use, or disclosure of it. Unfortunately, no information transmission over the Internet is guaranteed 100% secure nor is any storage of information always 100% secure, but we do take all appropriate steps to protect the security of your personal information.

Storage of your data

The Joomla properties are hosted on the servers located in the Netherlands of:

How can you access, rectify and delete your data?

Each person has a right of access, rectification and opposition to their personal data. Each person also has the right to limit the processing of personal data relating to them, the right to dereference and the right to the portability of personal data that they have transmitted to the processor.

You can exercise this right by contacting our Data Protection Officer, who has overall responsibility for data protection compliance in our organisation, by email at tcn@tcnieuwerkerk.nl, or by filling this form.

All applications must indicate the email address where we can contact the applicant. The reply will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the application and/or the number of applications so require.

If you subscribed to our newsletters, an unsubscribe link is available in each of the e-mailings sent by TC Nieuwerkerk.

Afdrukken E-mailadres